SPORTS DRAWS

Miniball - Midgets Wednesday Nights

  • Midgets Wednesday Nights
Miniball Draw 24-May-17
Grade - Midgets Time Court St Mary's Teams vs Team
Year 2 4:30pm 1 Jaguars vs Glenholme Warriors

Miniball - Mini's, Juniors and Seniors Friday Nights

  • Mini's, Junior's & Senior's Friday Nights
Miniball Draw
Grade - Mini's 26.05.17
Year 1 & 2 4:30pm 4 Cougars vs Rotoiti Pateko
Year 1 & 2 4:00pm 4 Lynx vs Koutu Nohinohi
Grade - Juniors 26.05.17
Year 3 & 4 5:00pm 2 Panthers vs St Micheals Hurricanes
Year 3 & 4 5:30pm 3 Lions vs Owhata Jnrs
Year 3 & 4 5:30pm 2 Cheetahs vs Ngongotaha Jnr
Grade - Seniors 26.05.17
Year 5 & 6 8:00pm 3 Pumas vs Tigers
Year 5 & 6 8:00pm 3 Tigers vs Pumas
Year 5 & 6 8:00pm 1 Leopards vs Malfroy Machines

Football - Saturday 20th May

Football Draw Saturday 27th May
Grade Time Field St Mary's Teams vs Team
Grade 11/12 10:25am 12c Spartans vs Tokoroa AFC
11:15am 12c Spartans vs Tokoroa AFC
Grade 10 10:20am 10d Falcons vs Eastlake Tigers
11:00am 10d Falcons vs Eastlake Tigers
10:20am 10c Kiwis vs Ngongotaha Wasps
11:00am 10c Kiwis vs Ngongotaha Wasps
Grade 9 9:00am 10b Sparrows vs Otonga Phoenix
9:45am 10b Sparrows vs Otonga Phoenix
9:00am 10c Tui's vs Ngongotaha Dragons
9:45am 10c Tui's vs Ngongotaha Dragons
Grade 8 10:15am 6c Robins vs Westbrook JSC
Grade 7 10:15am 8e Pukeko's vs Otonga Strikers
10:15am 8f Kakapo's vs Otonga Tigers
Grade 6 9:00am 6b Ruru's vs Eastlake Harriers
9:00am 6a Fantails vs Westbrook JSC Meerkats
Grade 5 9:00am 8c Korimako's vs Otonga Panthers

Netball

  • ANZ Future Ferns - Year 1/2, Monday's Afterschool

Monday 22nd May

ANZ Future Ferns Y1/2 Time Court St Mary's Teams vs Team
3:45pm 3a Little Faiths vs Lynmore Sting
3:45pm 1a Galatians vs Whaka Piwakawaka
  • ANZ Future Ferns - Year 3/4, Saturday's

Saturday 27th May

ANZ Future Ferns Y3/4 Time Court St Mary's Teams vs Team
11:30am 1 Saint vs Lynmore Gems
12:15pm 7 Angels vs Owhata Steel
  • Primary - Year 5/6, Saturday's
Prmary Y5/6 Time Court St Mary's Teams vs Team
27th May 10:15am 18 Apostles vs Ngongotaha Magic
12:15pm 12 Gospel Girls vs Westbrook Gold
12:15pm 16 Magdalenes vs Kaharoa Kereru's
10th June 11:30am 12 Apostles vs Selwyn Kikorangi
12:15pm 8 Gospel Girls vs Kawaha Point Kaha
12:15pm 12 Magdalenes vs Selwyn Kowhai
17th June 11:30am 12 Apostles vs Lynmore Gold
12:15pm 10 Gospel Girls vs Reporoa
12:15pm 13 Magdalenes vs Malfroy Stars
24th June 11:30am 11 Apostles vs Glenholme Diamonds
12:15pm 8 Gospel Girls vs Horo-Whaka Keas
12:15pm 12 Magdalenes vs Kawaha Point Maia
1st July 10:15am 18 Apostles vs Westbrook Spectrum
12:15pm 12 Gospel Girls vs Ngati Rongomai Potiki 2
12:15pm 16 Magdalenes vs Otonga Firecrackers
8th July 10:15am 18 Apostles vs Ngongotaha Magic
12:15pm 12 Gospel Girls vs Westbrook Gold
12:15pm 16 Magdalenes vs Kaharoa Kereru's
29th July 11:30am 12 Apostles vs Selwyn Kikorangi
12:15pm 8 Gospel Girls vs Kawaha Point Kaha
12:15pm 12 Magdalenes vs Selwyn Kowhai
5th August 11:30am 12 Apostles vs Lynmore Gold
12:15pm 10 Gospel Girls vs Reporoa
12:15pm 13 Magdalenes vs Malfroy Stars
12th August 11:30am 11 Apostles vs Glenholme Diamonds
12:15pm 8 Gospel Girls vs Horo-Whaka Keas
12:15pm 12 Magdalenes vs Kawaha Point Maia

Full Primary Championship Draw - Click Here

Hockey

Football Draw
Grade Time Field St Mary's Teams vs Team
Maxi 8:30am Roto 1a Seite vs Te Koutu Pango
8:30am Roto 2b Seis vs Ngongotaha 1
Mini 10:55am Roto2 A2 Cuattro vs Te Koutu Kowhai
11:30am Roto2 B1 Cinco vs Ngongotaha
  • FUN STICKS PROGRAMME
  • ​​​​​​​Fun Sticks will set up at the end of the last Mini games at 12.05pm and should be ready to go by 12.20pm.
  • Fun Sticks will follow the same format as last week, with different drills on offer.
  • This week's games will be decided on the day, with teams playing different teams to last week.

Click here for Draw

mother-teresa.PNG