2017 Football

2017 Field Layout

Wai BOP Field Layout 2017 .pdf

Duty Club Dates

Saturday 20th May
Saturday 5th August
Saturday 9th September

If you are available to help, please let Trudy James, Sports Coordinator know via email: sports@stmarysrotorua.school.nz for which dates you can help.

2017 - Football Teams

St Mary's Spartans
Grade 11 & 12 / Practices Wednesday afterschool
Coach - Marcus Tavendale

Callum Andrews
Corbin Beazley
James Gaston
Zach Hall
Aaron Muchirahondo
Riley Parkinson
Mitchell Russell
Noah Tavendale
Delana Trask
Cornelius Van der Merwe
Brendon Caley
James Hawker

Parents - Team Photo Please

St Mary's Kiwi's
Grade 10
Coach - Conor McEvoy

Kirat Kumar
Luke Foote
Aarav Adlakha
Dylan Chikono
Nathan Graham
Padraig McEvoy
Angus McKinley
Sean Nicholls
Jay Patel
Denzel White

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Falcons
Grade 10
Coach - Eliana Maxwell

Ryan Eggers
William Gillespie
Shekinah Maxwell
KJ Waititi
Jayden Elmiger
Nevan Winmill
Joshuagh Richarson
Zachary Richardson
Olivia Schwalger
Avaani Beehre
Louis Gigliotti

St Mary's Sparrow's
Grade 9
Coach - Eliana Maxwell

Olly Atkinson
Byron Dixon
Jacob Eggers
Dylan Fox
Ariel Muchirahondo
Noah Maxwell
Mya Elmiger
Rebecca Sowerby
Jet Jensen

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Tui's
Grade 9
Coach - Nigel Caley

Aydin Beazley
Thomas Caley
Leon Hintz
Francis Larkin
Harrison McLeod
Luke Milliken
Paul Michael
Xavier Sarich-Dunn
Thornton Smart.

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Robins
Grade 8 / Practices Thursday's afterschool
Coach - Jamey Stephens

Neela Anastasi Stephens
Ashley Archer
Paulo Echiverri
Grace Erkine-Shaw
Matilda Florence
Rosie Lucich
Adyn Weber
Chloe Jarmey
Connor Hessom

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Pukeko's
Grade 7
Coach - Bryce Smart

Mark Alesio
Brydin Beazley
Inuja Kannangara
Alice Konyves
Sebastian MacDonald
Maclyn Smart
Tyler Graham
Franco Gelid

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Kakapo's
Grade 7
Coach - Jerome Kilkelly

James Kilkelly
Benjamin Fredericksen
Aaron Pepper
Lachlan Wiringi
Hazel Ward
Riripeti Winiata.

IMG_8626.JPG

St Mary's Fantail's
Grade 6 / Friday's afterschool
Coaches - Karen Brosnahan

Aaron Baluyot
Ashlee Brosnahan
Eunice Chikono
Isobella Edwards
Kieran Groves
Savannah Gunn
Noah Lomas
James Michael
Ivansha Kumar

Parents - Team Photo Please.

St Mary's Ruru's
Grade 6 / Monday's afterschool
Coach - Riley Thomson

Rhys Elmiger
Jackson Graham
Ryan Squibb
Alana Thomson
Joseph Teat
Rosa Atkinson
Madeleine Jensen

St Mary's Korimako's
Grade 5 / Monday's afterschool
Coach - Samuel Davies

Joshua Graham
Abbygail Hesom
Samuel-James Maguire
Owen Squibb
Tumanako Symons
Wiremu Weber
Amaria Winiata
Rory Tapsell

Parents - Team Photo Please.